Page images
PDF
EPUB

List of trial eraminers and cases each heard while employed by the N. L. R. B.

Continued

[blocks in formation]

1-27-38. 2-16-38.

4-9-38.

IVII-C-133 ITI-C-146 IVI-R-49. XVII-R-50 VII-C-151 XIV-(-106. XIV-R-11 XXII-R-15. III-C-7. XXII-C-19 IIII-C-103 XVII-C-73. XII-C-177. III-C-42 XVI-C-199 IXII-C-115

Merchant's Delivery Co..

12-2-37 Southport Refinery Co.

12-13-37.
Southport Refinery Co..

12-13-37
Fairchild Clay Products Co. 1-6-38
Fairchild Clay Products Co. 1-6-38
Brashear Freight Lines, Inc.

1-17-38.
Superior Electric Products Co. 1-21-38.
Armour & Co.

2-7-38. Armour & Co.

2-7-38. Armour & Co.

2-7-38
Armour Co.

2-7-38
Colorado Milling & Elevator Co. 2-24-38
Burgess Battery Co., a Wis. Corp. 3–3–38.
Boken Motor Coaches, et al. 4-24-39
Jetlerson Lake Oil Co

4-18-38.
Nevada Consolidated Copper 5-22-38

Corp.
Tulsa Boiler & Machinery Co.----| 6-2-38.
Gulf Oil Corp.

7-8-38.
Gulf Oil Corp

7-8-38 Gulf Oil Corp

7-8-38 The Texas Co

12-15-38.
Universal Engraving & Colorplate 3-9-39.

Co.
West Ky. Coal Co.

5-22-39
West Ky. Coal Co.

5-22-39. Algoma Net Co.

6-5-39 Russell-Miller Milling Co.

6-22-39 Superior Felt & Bedding

7-10-39 Gross-Galesburg Co.

8-23-39

12-9-37 12-17-37 12-17-37 1-7-38 1-7-38 1-20-38 1-25-38 2-10-38 2-10-38 2-10-38 2-10-38 2-26-38 3-9-38 5-6-39 4-26-38 6-13-38

5-9-38.
5-9-38.
5-9-38.
6-20-38.
8-22-33.

11-16-38. 11-21-38.

10-11-38.

IT-C-227
IVI-R-96
XI-R-105
XV1-R-108
TI-R-110.
VIII-C-151.

6-9-38
7-14-38
7-14-38.
7-14-38
12-17-38.
3-18-39

5-31-39.

-0-415
X-R-158
XII-C-419
XVIII-R-197
XVII-R-109.
XIII-R-332.

5-23-39
5-23-39
6-9-39
6-22-39
7-13-39
8-23-39.

THOMAS H. KENNEDY

[blocks in formation]

T-C-105

Universal Clothing Co.. XVIII-C98

Fanny Farmer, Inc. VII-C-49

Harter Corp VII-R-22

Harter Corp.. VII-R-82

Kirsch Co.
VII-C-44.

Simplicity Pattern Co.
VIHC-89
VIII-R-84

The Niles Fire Brick Co.
XXI-C-439

California Walnut Growers Assn.

(Further Hearing).
XXI-R.-317
XXI-R-319

San Diego Ice & Cold Storage...
XXI-C-469.
XX-R-302

Shell Oil Co.
XXI-C-442

Union Tribune Publishing Co....
XXI-R-326
XXI-C-419

Atolia Mining Co.
XXI-R-417
XXI-C-266

Phelps-Dodge Corp..
XII-C-551.

Douglas Aircraft Co., Inc. XXI-C-334

Oil Well Mfg. Corp.. XX-R-199

Roma Wine Co XXI-R-483

American Fruit Growers. Inc.

(Hearing reopened and closed). IXI-R-484

Apache Distributors. SXI-R-95

A. Arena Co. & Ltd.. XII-R-486

M. 0. Best XII-R-487

Byco Distributors, Inc. INI-R 488

Burrel Collins XXI-R-499

Davis Packing Co. XXI-R-190

Eaton Fruit Co XXI-R-491.

Farmers Distributors Co XXI-R-492

Charles Freedman. XXI-R-493

S. A. Gerrard Co. XXI-R-494.

John Jacobs Co. (Hearing re

opened and closed). XXI-R-495

Fred Hilvert Co. XXI-R-496

Ritz Distributing Co. XXI-R-497

Miller-Johns
XXI-R-499

Richmond & Samuels, Inc
XXI-R-500. Salinas Valley Vegetable Ex-

change.
XXI-R-501. Smith-Thornburg, Inc.
XXI-R-502. Stanley Fruit Co....

218054-40-vol. 1-14

[blocks in formation]

List of trial examiners and cases each heard while employed by the N. L. R. B.

Continued

[blocks in formation]

La Plant-Choate Manufacturing 5-22-39.

Coinpany, Incorporated.
The Holmes Silk Company. 5-25-39
Western Union Telegraph Com- 6-22-39.

pany.
Sloss Sheffield Steel & Iron Com- 7-17-39.

pany.
Crown Central Petroleum Corpo- 8-24-39.

ration.
Ideal Leather Manufacturing 9-7-39.

Company.
P. Wall Manufacturing & Supply 9-15-39

XVI-C-408.

8-30-39

XVI-R-161
XVIII-C-301.

9-9-39

VI-C-299.

9-16-39.

A. BRUCE HUNT

C-858.

4-10-39.

4-11-39.

4-17-39.

4-19-39.

II-R-1218.
II-R-1251.
X-C-435.

4-24-39

5-3-39..

6-12-39.

9-15-39.

X-C-525.
V-C-514..

5-25-39
6-12-39

5-27-39
6-13-39.

Consolidated Cigar Corporation,

Incorporated
National Can Company..
Milan Shirt Manufacturing Co.

& Milan Improvement Co.
Danville Knitting Mills...
Southern Oil Transportation Com.

pany, Incorporated.
Bloomfield Manusacturing Com-

pany.
Grayson Heat Control, Ltd
Harbor Plywood Corp
Farwest Fisherman, Inc.
Anacortes Canning Co
Sebastian Stuart Fish Co
National Steel Equipment Co...

XIII-C-1023

6-19-39.

6-22-39.

XX-R-908 XIX-C-475 XIX-R-319. XIX-R-320. XIX-R-318. IV-C-471..

6-26-39
6-29-39
7-27-39
7-28-39
7-27-39
8-31-39

6-27-39.
8-4-39.
7-28-39
7-28 39
7-28-39
8-31-39

SAMUEL H. JAFFEE

I-C-334.

12-9-37.

12-15-37..

1-20-38.

I-R-107

1-17-38.

1-18-38.

I-C-486.
I-C-433.
III-C-94.

The Baer & Wild Co., Swank

Products, Inc.
Paragon Rubber Co. & American

Character Doll Co.
Panther-Panco Rubber Co..
Hope Webbing Co..
Eastern Footwear Corp. doing

business under trade name and
style of Dainty Maid Slippers,

Inc.
B. F. Sturtevant Co.
Clinton (tarment Co.
Southern Colo. Power Co
Connor Lumber & Land Co..

2-24-38
1-31-38
3-3-38..

3-5-38 2-17-38 3-3-38

7-5-38 9-12-38. 4-5-38.

I-R-167
XIII R-175
XXII-C 90.
XII-C-252.
XII-R-150
VII-C-82
11-C-1121.

5-19 38
5-26-38.
6-2-38
6-9-38.

5-24-38
5-26-38
6 6 38
7-29-38.

9-15-38.
10-22-38.

10-24-38.
11-7-38

10-27-38
2-7-39.

II-R-1004
XIII-R 292.
XIII-R-290.
C-631

2-14-39
3-30 39
3-30-39
4-3-39..

Michigan Seating Co..
American Cyanainid Co. & The

Calco Chemical Co., Inc.
Jersey City Dry Docks
W. W Kimball Co., Inc.
Warwick Mg. Corp.
Pearlstone Printing & Stationery

Co.
Armour & Co....
Hamilton-Brown Shoe Co.
Isaac Schieber, etc. (2).
Singer Vlg. ('o..
Clark Shoe ('o.

2-15 39
3-30 39
3-30-39
43-39.

XVI-R-159.
XIV-C-245.

5-16-39.

XIV-C-120.. XIII-C 930. 1-0-525.

4-6-39

4-8-39 4-10-39

(Indefinitely

postponed). 4-27-39.

5-2-39 54-39

59 39 4-12-38

4-14-38

(Vacated).
4-14-38

4-15-38
(Vacated. Record ordered re-

opened and further hearing

held). 4-1-38..

4-4-38.

7-29-39. 7-12-38. 84-39. 5-24 -38. 8-4-39.

I-C-526..

Merry Shoe Co.

1-C-630..

Highland Shoe, Inc...

9-15-38.

List of trial eraminers and cases each heard while employed by the N. L. R. B.

Continued

[blocks in formation]

1-27-38. 2-16-38.

4-9-38.

TVTI-C-133.
XVI-C-146
IT-R-2
XVII-R-50.
XVII-C-151.
XIV-C-100.
XIV-R-11,
I VII--15.
IIII-C-7.
XXII-C-19
XIII-C-109.
INI-C-73.
XI-C-177
II-C 42
IVI-C-199
XXII-C-115.

Merchant's Delivery Co...

12-2-37 Soutbport Refinery Co.

12-13-37. Southport Refinery Co.

12-13-37.
Fairchild Clay Products Co.. 1-6-38
Fairchild Clay Products Co.

1-6-38
Brashear Freight Lines, Inc. 1-17-38
Superior Electric Products Co. 1-21-38.
Armour & Co.

2-7-38
Armour & Co.

2-7-38 Armour & Co.

2-7-38
Armour & Co

2-7-38
Colorado Milling & Elevator Co.. 2-2438
Burgess Battery Co., a Wis. Corp.-3-3-38
Boxen Motor Coaches, et al. 4-24-39
Jetterson Lake Oil Co.

4-18-38
Nevada Consolidated Copper 5-22-38.

Corp.
Tulsa Boiler & Machinery Co.----6-2-38
Gull Oil Corp.

7--8-38
Gulf Oil Corp

7-8-38 Gulf Oil Corp

7-8-38 The Texas Co.

12-15-38.
Universal Engraving & Color plate 3-9-39.

Co.
West Ky. Coal Co.

5-22-39
West Ky. Coal Co..

5-22-39 Algoma Net Co

6-5-39 Russell-Miller Milling Co.

6-22-39 Superior Felt & Bedding.

7-10-39 Gross-Galesburg Co.

8-23-39

12-9-37 12-17-37. 12-17-37 1-7-38. 1-7-38 1-20-38 1-25-38. 2-10-38 2-10-38 2-10-38 2-10-38 2-26-38 3-9-38 5-6-39 4-26-38 6-13-38.

5-9-38.
5-9-38.
5-9-38.
6-20-38.
8-22-38.

11-16 -38. 11-21-38.

10-11-38.

YVI-C-227 II-R-96 II-R-105 XVI-R-108 XVI-R-110. VIII-C-151

6-9-38
7-14-38
7-14-38
7-14-38
12-17-38.
3-18-39

5-31-39.

X-0-415.
X-R-156
X-(-419
XVIII-R-197
XVII-R-109
VI-R-332.

5-23-39
5-23-39
6-9-39
6-22-39
7-13-39
8-23-39

THOMAS H. KENNEDY

9-30-37
10-4-37.

9-30-37.
10-6-37

T-C-105 XVIII-C-98 VII-C-49 VII-R-22

Universal Clothing Co.
Fanny Farmer, Inc.
Harter Corp.
Harter Corp.

11-5-37. 11-23-37. 2-15-38. 2-3-38. (Supp.)

[blocks in formation]

10-13-37
11-10-37.

2-28-38.

[blocks in formation]

VII-R-92
Kirsch Co.

10-13-37.
VII-C-44
Simplicity Pattern Co.

10-18-37.
VII-C-88
VIII-R-44
The Niles Fire Brick Co

11-1-37. XXI-C-439.

California Walnut Growers Assn. 3-3-38

(Further Hearing). XXI-R-347

5-9-38 XXI-R-349

San Diego Ice & Cold Storage 11-17-37.
XXI-C-469
XXI-R-302
Shell Oil Co

11-22-37. XXI-C-442

nion Tribune Publisbing Co.... 11-29-37.
XXI-R-326
XII-C-419
A tolia Mining Co.....

12-28-37.
XXI-R-417
XXI-C-276
Phelps-Dodge Corp.

1-27-38
XXI-C-551.
Douglas Aircraft Co., Inc.

2-9-38 XXI-C-334 Oil Well Mic. Corp.

2-24-38 XX-R-199 Roma Wine Co

3-24-38 XXI-R-483.

American Fruit Growers. Inc. 3-29-38.

(Hearing reopened and closed). XXI-R-484 Apache Distributors.

11-26-38 XXI-R-95 A. Arena Co.& Ltd..

3-29-38 LXI-R-486 M. O. Best

3-29-38 XXI-R-467 Byco Distributors, Inc.

3-29-38 IXIR-485 Burrel Collins

3-29-38 XXI-R-459 Davis Packing Co.

3-29-38 XXI-R-490 Eaton Fruit Co

3-29-38 XXI-R-491 Farmers Distributors Co.

3-29-38 XXI-R-192 Charles Freedman

3-29-38 XXI-R-193 S. A. Gerrard Co.

3-29-38 XXI-R-491.

John Jacobs Co. (Hearing re- 3-29-38
opened and closed).

11-26-38.
XVI-R-435
Fred Hilvert Co.

3-24-38 XXI-R-495 Ritz Distributing Co.

3-29-38 XXI-R-497 Miller-Johns

3-29-38 XXI-R-499 Richmond & Samuels, Inc.

3-29-38 XXI-P.-500.

Salinas Valley Vegetable Ex- 3-29-38.

change. XXI-R-501 Smith-Thornburg, Inc.,

3-29-39 XXI-R-502 Stanley Fruit Co.

3-29-38.. 21805440-yol. 1-14

3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38.
3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38

3-30-38
3-30-38
3-30-38.
3-30-38
3-30-38.

3-30-38.
3-30-38.

List of trial examiners and cases each heard while employed by the N. L. R. B.

Continued
THOMAS H. KENNEDY--Continued

[blocks in formation]

2-2-39 12-7-38. 1-24-39. 2-6-39.

XIII-R-299 IV-C-467. VI-C-223 XXI-C-805 XXI-C-595. XIX-R-96 XIX-R-94. XIX-R-93 XIX-R-103 XX-R-316. XX-R-317 XX-R-318 XX-R-319. X X-R-320 XX-R-321 XX-R-322 XX-R-323c XX-R-324 XX-R-325 XX-R-326 XIII C-835.

Holland Mfg. Co.

10-13-38. National Electric Products Corp.- 10_24-38. American Hair & Felt Co..

11-7-38 Cactus Mines Co.

11-17-38. B. F. Johnson Lumber Mill

12-8-38. Portland Lumber Mills.

12-9 38 Jones Lumber Co.

12-5-38 Eastern Western Lumber Co. 12-12 38 F. E. Booth & Co

1-8-39 California Pack. Cor

1-9-39 Carmel Canning Co

1-939 Custom House Pack. Corp

1-9 39 Del. Mar. Canning Co.

1-9-39. E. B. Gross Canning Co

1-9-39 lloyden Food Products Corp 1-9 39 Monterey Canning Co.

1-9 39 San Carlos Canning Co.

1-9-39 San Xavier Fish Pack. Co.

1-9-39
Sea Pride Packing Corp., Ltd 1-9-39
Continental Roll & Steel Foundry 1-26-39.

Co., a corp.
National City Lines, Inc...

3-13-39

10-19-38
10-24-38
11-15 38
11-29-38.
12-9-38
12-12-38.
12-8-38
12-14-38
1-11-39
1-11-39
1-11-39.
1-11-39.
1-11-39.
1-11-39
1-11-39
1-11 39
1-11-39
1-11-39
1-11-39
2-20 39.

4-17-39.

XIII-C-718

3-15-39 (Post.

Ind.). 3-23 39 4-14.39 4-28-39 58-39 5-20-39

XVI-R-97
XXI-C-997
XXI-R-857
XIX-R-272
XIX-C-444

6-13-39.

7-20-39.

XIX R 275
XXII-C-240.

Blackwell Zinc Co

3-23-39 Taylor Milling Corp.

3 27-39 Roberti Bros., Inc

4 25-39 Markham & Callow, Inc

5 8 39
A. C. Moss db Keystone Frame 522 39

& Mig. Co.
West Coast Wood Preserving Co 5.29-39
Ciah Cooper Co. & Kennecott 68-39

Copper Corp.
The Los Angeles Spring Bed Co. 6-15-39
Utah Poultry Producers.

7-13-39
Cooperative Association

7-13-39 Shell oil (o. (of (California)

7-24 39 E. Clemens Horst (o.

7-2739 Armour & Co

8-3-39.

[blocks in formation]

XXI-C-1038
XXII R 58
XXII-R-60
XXI-R=X55
XXC 622
XIII-R-330

6 19-39
7-14-39
7-14 39
7-24-39
7-28-39
8 3-39.

[blocks in formation]

List of trial eraminers and cases each heard while employed by the N. L. R. B.

Continued

[blocks in formation]

8-31-38. 5-2-38. 5-20-38

(Suppl.).

11-7-38.

TV-R-166
X-C-277; X-C-255.
I-(-678
XXII-C-127
XXII-C-134.
XXII-R-33
XVII-C-203.

5-13-38.
6-1-38
6-30-38.
7-20-38.
7-20-38.
7-20-38.
7-29–38.

10-19-38. 10-19-38.

11-25-38.

11-19-38.

VII-C-90
II-R-1076
XVI-C-194
XVI-(-215.
XV-C-272

9-28-38
11-17-38.
1-5-39
12-20-38
1-19-39.

3-27-39. 4-13-39.

XV-C-273.
XV-C-274.
X1-6-275
XV-C-276
XV-C-277

1-19-39. 1-19-39 1-19-39 1-19-39 1-19-39

XV-C-278
XN-C-279.

1-19-39.
1-19-39

XV-C-250
XV-C-293

1-19-39
1-19-39.

XV-C-294.

1-19-39.

XV-C-342
X-(-343
XV-C-344.
XV-C-345.
XV-C-346.

Todd Johnson Drydocks Inc. 5-5-38
Int'l Agriculture Corp-

5-26-38.
National Shoe Corp.

6-13-38. The Colorado Fuel & Iron Corp-7-5-38

7-5-38.
The Colorado Fuel & Iron Corp- 7-5-38
Allsteel Products Manufacturing 7-25-38.

Co.
Sparks-Withington Co.

9-22-38
National Sugar Refining Co.. 11-14-38
Continental Box Co.

11-28-38
Magnolia Petroleum Co., Inc. 12-12-38.
Maloney Trucking & Storage, 1-12-39.

Inc. (2).
Dennis Sheen Transfer, Inc. (2).. 1-12-39.
Douglas Transfer, Inc. (2).

1-12-39.
Letellier Transfer, Inc. (2)

1-12-39
Estate of Frank Newfield, Inc. (2) 1-12-39
Rebecca Fabacher, Inc. (Fabacher 1-12-39.

Motor Express Co.) (2).
Service Drayage Co., Inc. (2). 1-12-39
Mrs. Maude Joyner Conway, et 1-12-39.

al. (2).
George J. Hefler (2).

1-12-39.
Associated Motor Carriers of 1-12-39.

Louisiana, Inc. (2).
Crescent Forwarding & Transfer 1-12-39.

Co., Ltd. (2).
Dietrich & Wiltz, Inc. (2)

1-12-39
Hamann's Transfer Co., Inc. (2). 1-12-39
S. Jackson & Son, Inc. (2).

1-12-39 Ernst Bros. (2)

1-12-39
Boulet Transportation Co., Inc. 1-12-39

(2).
Rebecca Fabacher, Inc. et al. (2).-) 1-12-39.
Riverside Transfer, Inc. (2).

1-12-39
Harvey H. Huth, et al. (2).

1-12-39. J. A. Thomas, Prop., et al. (2). 1-12-39 A. L. Tucker (2)

1-12-39. R. Burke, et al. (2)

1-12-39. Young's Transfer, Inc. (2)

1-12-39. Folse Drayage, Inc. (2).

1-12-39
Dupuy Storage & Forwarding 1-12-39.

Corp. (2).
Dennis Sheen Transfer Co. (2). 1-12-39.
Douglas Transfer, Inc. (2)

1-12-39.
Letellier Transfer, Inc. (2)

1-12-39.
Maloney Trucking & Storage, Inc. 1-12-39.

(2).
Estate of Frank Newfield, Inc. (2) 1-12-39.
Rebecca Fabacher, Inc. (F8- 1-12-39

bacher Motor Express Co.) (2).
Service Drayage Co., Inc. (2). 1-12-39.
Mrs. Maude Joyner Conway (2).- 1-12–39.
George J. Hefler (2)

1-12-39
Crescent Forwarding & Transfer 1-12-39.

Co., Ltd. (2).
Douglas Warehouses (2).

1-12-39..
Dietrich & Wiltz, Inc. (2).

1-12-39..

1-19-39 1-19-39. 1-19-39. 1-19-39 1-19-39

[blocks in formation]
« PreviousContinue »