Documents of the City of Boston, Volume 1 |
From inside the book
Results 1-5 of 42
Page 132
... 2d Story , Back Room . Moses Merrill , Master , 404 Columbus avenue . B. , Mason street . Cl . III . , Div . A , John S. White , Jr. , Master , Decatur street , E. B. Cl . VI . , Sect . A , Div . 1 , 2 , 3d Story , Back Room . Josiah G ...
... 2d Story , Back Room . Moses Merrill , Master , 404 Columbus avenue . B. , Mason street . Cl . III . , Div . A , John S. White , Jr. , Master , Decatur street , E. B. Cl . VI . , Sect . A , Div . 1 , 2 , 3d Story , Back Room . Josiah G ...
Page 133
... 2d Story , Front Room . Charles J. Capen , Master , Dedham . Cl . IV . , Div . A , C , Mason street . SPECIAL MASTERS . George W. Minns , in History , Geography , Natural Sciences and English Literature , 59 St. James street , Highlands ...
... 2d Story , Front Room . Charles J. Capen , Master , Dedham . Cl . IV . , Div . A , C , Mason street . SPECIAL MASTERS . George W. Minns , in History , Geography , Natural Sciences and English Literature , 59 St. James street , Highlands ...
Page 134
... 2d Story , East [ Mason streetj . SUB - MASTERS . Robert E. Babson , 26 Harrison avenue . Cl . II . , Div . I. , 3d Story , North Room . Albert Hale , Maple place , Jamaica Plain . Cl . II . , Div . II . , 1st Story , South Room . L ...
... 2d Story , East [ Mason streetj . SUB - MASTERS . Robert E. Babson , 26 Harrison avenue . Cl . II . , Div . I. , 3d Story , North Room . Albert Hale , Maple place , Jamaica Plain . Cl . II . , Div . II . , 1st Story , South Room . L ...
Page 136
... Story . M. Louise Tincker , Head Assistant , 14 Ashburton place . Cl . I. , Div . II . , 2d Story . Emily Weeks , Assistant . Ex - Seniors , 4th 136 MUNICIPAL REGISTER .
... Story . M. Louise Tincker , Head Assistant , 14 Ashburton place . Cl . I. , Div . II . , 2d Story . Emily Weeks , Assistant . Ex - Seniors , 4th 136 MUNICIPAL REGISTER .
Page 137
... Story , North Room . Eliza D. Gardner , Assistant . Cl . I. , Div . III . , 1st Story . Helen A. Gardner , Assistant ... 2d Story , Room No. 4 . Rebecca V. Humphrey , Assistant , Centre street . Junior Cl . , Div . II . , 2d Story , Room ...
... Story , North Room . Eliza D. Gardner , Assistant . Cl . I. , Div . III . , 1st Story . Helen A. Gardner , Assistant ... 2d Story , Room No. 4 . Rebecca V. Humphrey , Assistant , Centre street . Junior Cl . , Div . II . , 2d Story , Room ...
Contents
111 | |
122 | |
146 | |
155 | |
159 | |
168 | |
169 | |
194 | |
13 | |
3 | |
6 | |
10 | |
20 | |
6 | |
7 | |
15 | |
22 | |
6 | |
7 | |
29 | |
56 | |
80 | |
97 | |
103 | |
3 | |
19 | |
31 | |
48 | |
54 | |
62 | |
3 | |
20 | |
35 | |
38 | |
48 | |
68 | |
7 | |
3 | |
6 | |
Other editions - View all
Common terms and phrases
1st Story 2d Story 4-inch Cochituate water-pipe Amount brought forward Amount carried forward April Auditor of Accounts Benjamin board of aldermen Boylston streets bridge Broadway centre Chairman Charles City Clerk City Council city of Boston Committee Common Council Corner Beacon Corner Eighth Corner Tremont Corner Warren Corner Washington court Deer Island Depot District Dorchester street Driver duty East Boston edgestones election estimate expenses Faneuil Hall Federal street feet fire department George George W grade Haymarket square Boston Head Assistant Henry Highland Hook and Ladder Hose House James John Joseph Loss on Building Lot Lot Lot mayor officers ordinance persons pipe Plan and profile Primary School-house repairs Robert Cowdin Room Rowe's wharf Roxbury Salary SAMUEL F SCHOOL SECT Shawmut avenue South Boston square street Steamer House Sub-Committee Superintendent thence Thomas Tremont street Ward 16 Warrenton Washington street wharf William