Page images
PDF
EPUB

Ward 19, continued. Young F. Chandler, accountant, 124 Chestnut av.

Zahn Louis N. clerk, 11 Enfield st.
Ziegler Chester C. bookkeeper, 36 Greenough av.
Ziegler Louis, salesman, 24 Burr st.
Zimmerman Charles H. salesman, 11 Robinwood av.
Zinck Aleck C. salesman, 45 Bexley rd.

WARD 20.
Adami Conrad, jr. merchant, 23 Symmes st.
Adams Edward G. teller, 95 Colberg av.
Adams John R. builder, 9 Rutledge st.
Ahern Daniel J. real estate, 129 Dudley av.
Alexander William A. manager, 88 Bellevue st.
Allen C. Temple, jr. manager, 22 Conway st.
Allen John E. salesman, 1571 Centre st.
Anderson David E. architect, 40 Hewlett st.
Anderson Harold V. salesman, 19 Bradfield ay.
Anderson Henry C. agent, 55 Kenneth st.
Anderson Joseph G. clerk, 4421 Washington st.
Armstrong James A. merchant, 278 Corey st.
Ashcroft Henry B. P. draughtsman, 216 Willow st.
Atkinson Charles R. salesman, 91 Aldrich st.

Babb Edwin A. bookkeeper, 130 Newburg st.
Babb George W. P. real estate, 21 Conway st.
Bailey Arthur E. salesman, 179 Temple st.
Bailey Arthur H. woodworker, 132 Selwyn st.
Baker George N. manager, 12 Fairview st.
Baldner Abraham F. packer, 1007 South st.
Banks William H. manager, 205 Beech st.
Barak John F. advertising, 43 Newburg st.
Barker Thomas, shipper, 71 Rockland st.
Barker Thomas A. laborer, 71 Rockland st.
Barnes Albert E. contractor, 131 Perham st.
Barnett Charles, carpenter, 11 Farquhar st.
Barta William E. salesman, 25 Primrose st.
Batchelder Chester S. manager, 51 Aldrich st.
Batchelder Howard T. clerk, 85 Albano st.
Bayley Frank D. salesman, 27 Chilton rd.
Becker Karl H. accountant, 44 Bradfield av.
Bernhardt Jacob, printer, 5 Cohasset st.
Bernner Herman C. wigmaker, 40 Worley st.
Berry James L. architect, 73 Anawan av.
Black James I. jr. carpenter, 43 Ainsworth st.
Blair Joshua B. architect, 184 Bellevue st.
Blake Howard L. salesman, 76 Montview st.
Bohnenberger Frederick, jr. watchman, 87 Rockland st.
Bostwick Arthur, carpenter, 80 Walter st.

Ward 20, continued. Bracy Francis H. clerk, 31 Mt. Vernon st. Brawley John S. salesman, 22 Ardale st. Brebner James S. superintendent, 20 Tyndale st. Brickett Harry 0. superintendent, 16 Haslet st. Brickley Parker A. insurance agent, 299 Temple st. Broderick Frank A. salesman, 15 Springvale av. Brooks William W. salesman, 238 Vermont st. Brown George M. decorator, 300 Belgrade av. Bruce Frederick C. foreman, 982 South st. Bryant Charles H. grocer, 23 Conway st. Bryant Edward H. clerk, 84 Lasell st. Bryant Frank T. electrician, 89 Clement av. Bryant Fred H. wool, 240 Park st. Buckingham John, carpenter, 45 Pinehurst st. Bunker Ichabod, president, 35 Elgin st. Burns William J. secretary, 22 Basto ter.

Callahan Daniel, woodworker, 43 Ardale st.
Callahan Jeremiah J. manager, 16 Brookfield st.
Card John W. agent, 24 Elgin st.
Carlson Walfred J. contractor, 27 Brahms st.
Carnes Albert W. salesman, 100 Farquhar st.
Cellarius Adolph T. merchant, 26 Fairview st.
Chapman Walter, clerk, 50 Hewlett st.
Cobleigh Benjamin F. real estate, 94 Belgrade av.
Cochran Calvin A. salesman, 62 Bradwood st.
Coffin Stanley H. manufacturer, 8 Howitt rd.
Condon Redmond J. carpenter, 60 Riverview st.
Conway M. Edward, cattle dealer, 4 Spring st.
Coogan William H. newspaperman, 6 Iona st.
Cornwell William J. clerk, 47 Ainsworth st.
Coughlin Daniel F. salesman, 7 Manthorne rd.
Coughlin William H. salesman, 50 Summer st.
Cronin William E. patternmaker, 82 Gardner st.
Crosby William E. treasurer, 41 Colberg av.
Cummings Berton C. manager, 120 Tyndale st.
Cummings Charles E. manufacturer, 121 Tyndale st.
Cummings Stephen A. accountant, 63 Greaton rd.
Curran Stephen D. caterer, 20A Grayfield av.
Cutler Clarendon C. jr. draughtsman, 53 Fairview st.

Davis William W. stationer, 73 Cohasset st.
D'Entremont John R. draughtsman, 56 Tyndale st.
Dervan John J. clerk, 74 Baker st.
de Veer Harold W. merchant, 62 Congreve st.

Ward 20, continued. Devine Leo Patrick, millworker, 52 Edgemere rd. Dickerson James A. plumber, 22 Schiller rd. Dickey Lewis J. cashier, 73 Stratford st. Dierauf Frank, banker, 196 Stratford st. Dietenhofer Jacob, electrician, 38 Westbourne st. Diggins Arthur A. broker, 15 Bradfield av. Doell Frederick H. gunsmith, 73 Bellevue av. Doell Henry, bookkeeper, 15 Cotton st. Dolan Thomas C. chauffeur, 74 Clement av. Dolloff William G. manager, 4 Park ter. Dorn Fred H. salesman, 107 Maple st. Dowling Frank, bookkeeper, 950 South st. Dowling James H. real estate 950 South st. Drewett Frank G. merchant, 36 Cotton st. Drinan John F. manager, 30 Westbourne st. Dubac Hugo F. brewer, 1453 Centre st. Duff Alexander, accountant, 22 Redlands rd. Duffie Richard, builder, 643 West Roxbury Parkway. Duncan David R. carpenter, 44 Linden rd. Dunkel George F. clerk, 14 Cohasset st. Durham William C. clerk, 11 Ardale st. Duryea Clinton P. superintendent, 76 Aldrich st.

Edwards Edward, superintendent, 9 Walter st.
Edwards John D. salesman, 80 Amherst st.
Ehrlacher Herbert L. clerk, 47 Alaric st.
Egan William P. confectioner, 32 Selwyn st.
Emerson William I. shipper, 86 Hastings st.
Epp Hugo J. electrician, 324 Cornell st.

Faunce Linus, broker, 119 Bellevue st.
Fischer Clemens E. clerk, 129 Tyndale st.
Fitzgerald Eugene B. shipper, 108 Cass st.
Fitzgerald Redmond J. salesman, 44 Greaton rd.
Fitzgerald William C. salesman, 106 Newburg st.
Flaherty James J. salesman, 24 Montvale st.
Folger Thomas E. real estate, 19 Burlingame way
Fowler Harrison, salesman, 144 Newburg st.
French Clarence H. patternmaker, 11 Garden st.
Frost Aaron D. real estate, 380 La Grange st.
Frost John A. salesman, 280 Belgrade av.
Fruh Edward, bookkeeper, 855 South st.

Gallagher Sears, artist, 307 LaGrange st.
Gallivan Andrew, farmer, 5251 Washington st.

Ward 20, continued.
Gartner Emil A. designer, 74 Fletcher st.
Gartner Walter C. F. civil engineer, 83 Aldrich st.
Gauld James M. carpenter, 178 Walter st.
Gerlach William F. clerk, 23 Lorrette st.
Gilbert Gordon D. salesman, 126 Beech st.
Gillis Donald R. carpenter, 31 Primrose st.
Gillis Joseph R. salesman, 23 Manthorne rd.
Gilmore Fred A. carpenter, 60 Birch st.
Glidden Elmer G. treasurer, 40 Clement av.
Gnecco John B. carpenter, 236 Cornell st.
Goff John T. clerk, 10 Summer st.
'Gow Charles R. civil engineer, 25 Montview st.
Graham Francis W. agent, 11 Preston rd.
Graves George N. clerk, 46 Fairview st.
Griffin Harry M. clerk, 48 Schiller rd.
Guild Donald S. salesman, 3 Vermont st.
Guild Howard R. jr. clerk, 33 Landseer st.

Haberstroh Charles R. decorator, 46 Hastings st.
Hahn Albert E. salesman, 170 Perham st.
Hain Adam F. photo engraver, 26 Penfield st.
Hall William H. salesman, 11 Ainsworth st.
Hamilton James S. painter, 176 Dudley av.
Hamilton William E. salesman, 925 South st.
Hargraves William N. draughtsman, 108 Farquhar st.
Harrington Thomas F. clerk, 119 Birch st.
Harts Chester L. clerk, 139 Stratford st.
Hartwell Frederick G. superintendent, 15 Westbourne st.
Havey Clayton L. builder, 43 Mendum st.
Havey John A. real estate, 43 Mendum st.
Hayford Frank H. manager, 273 Perham st.
Healy Patrick H. clerk, 129 Dudley av.
Heimuller Edward J. electrician, 41 Beryl st.
Helmboldt Charles B. machinist, 12 Cotton st.
Hesselschwerdt August L. salesman, 147 Stratford st.
Heustis John W. salesman, 30 Bradfield av.
Hickey John J. salesman, 36 Aldrich st.
Hill Albert J. appraiser, 3 Pomfret st.
Hill Albert P. treasurer, 3 Pomfret st.
Hinderscheid George C. real estate, 866 South st.
Hines Martin, chauffeur, 1698 Centre st.
Hoffman Frank, dyer, 357 Baker st.
Hoffman George, cutter, 2 Hamilton st.
Hogarty William 0. salesman, 1008 South st.
Hopkins Heber A. manager, 206 Park st.

« PreviousContinue »